Index
A -
B -
C -
D -
E -
F -
G -
H -
I -
J -
K -
L -
M -
N -
O -
P -
Q -
R -
S -
T -
U -
V -
W -
X -
Y -
Z
A
Abbott (Maude) Scholarships
Abou-Fayssal (Habib) Prize
Academy of Athens Prize
Accenture Prize
Accenture Prize in Engineering
Accenture Prize in Science
ACDEG Scholarship
Adams (Henry) Medal
Adams (Richard) Award
Adilman (Mona Elaine) Prize
Adilman (Samuel) Bursary
Affleck (Ray) Prize
Agribrands Purina Canada Inc. Scholarship
Aikens (Meribah) Bursary
Aikman (E.P.) Prize
Air Liquide Canada Scholarship
Aird (W.R.) Loan Fund
Alexander (Charles) Scholarship
Alibhai-Kareem (Tanveer and Zahoor) Bursary
Alimentaires Prizes
Allan (J.H.B.)
Allan (Margaret Jane) Scholarships 1 2
Allan (Mary A.) Bursary
Alma Mater Bursary and Loan Fund
Alma Mater Scholarships
Alumnae Society Bursaries
Alumnae Society Scholarships
Alumni Bursaries, Macdonald Campus
Alumni Prizes, Engineering
Ambrose (John Howard) Scholarships
American Express Bursary Fund
American Institute of Architects Medal
Amy (Derek) Scholarship
Anachemia Prize
Andersen (Arthur & Co.) Scholarship
Anderson (Maureen) Prizes
Anonymous Bursaries in Law
Anonymous Donation for Bursaries
Anonymous Donor's Scholarship (Music)
Appel (Bram) and David Pall Scholarships
Aronoff (Sadie Batist) Awards
Arthurs (Alfred) Scholarship
Arts and Science 1971 Bursary
Assh (Betty) Bursary
Association Québécoise du Transportet des Routes Inc. Prix
Astrazeneca Scholarship
Atlantic Provinces Scholarship
Auerbach (Jack) Bursary
Austrian Government Prize
Austrian Society Scholarship
B
Baillie (Charlie) Scholarship
Baillie (Sheila) Scholarship
Ballon (Ellen) Piano Scholarship
Balter (Gary and Wendy) Scholarship
Bank of Montreal Awards
Barclay (James) Scholarship
Barker (Harry) Prize
Barrick Gold Corporation Scholarship
Barrington (Hope) Scholarship
Batist (Louis and Bessie) Prize
Bayley (C.C.) Prize
Baylis Scholarship
Beatty (Mary H.) Scholarships and Bursaries
Beatty (Sir Edward) Entrance Scholarships
Beatty (Sir Edward) Medal
Beatty (Sir Edward) Scholarships in Classics
Beatty (Sir Edward) Scholarships in Mathematics
Bechtel Canada Limited Bursaries
Bedee (M. Homer) Bursary
Bedford (District of) Graduates' Society Bursary
Beit-Speyer (Ellin) Scholarships
Bell (Max) Scholarships
Bell (Robert E.) Prize
Bellini (FMRC) Family Scholarship
Benjamin (Ben) Bursary
Bennett (Gordon) Bursaries
Bennett (Joseph Israel) Bursary
Berlind (Sara) Scholarship
Berliner Loan Fund
Berman (Norman) Prize
Beta Sigma Phi Bursary
Bethune (Dr. Norman) Award
Bielski (Mathias) Prize
Binder (Polly and David) Memorial Scholarship
Birks (Barrie) Scholarship
Birks (Henry) Scholarship
Birks (W.M.) Awards 1 2
Birks Family Foundation Fund
Birks Silver Medal
Blackwood (A. Clarke) Prize
Blanchard (Robert) Bursary
Bland (John) Scholarship
Blidner (Sydney) Scholarship
Blouin (Louise) and John MacBain Scholarships
BMO Financial Group Awards
Bodensieck (Frieda and Carl) Bursary
Bogert (Frank and Helen) Scholarships
Bogert (Frank and Helen) Student Aid Fund
Bombardier-Canadair Scholarship
Bonato (Paula) Prize
Boright Loan Fund
Botterell (Edmund Henry) Bursary
Boyer (Arthur and Noella) Bursary
Brace (Florence Marjorie) Award
Brennan (Herbert) Scholarships
British Association Medals
Brittain (Isabel) Bursary
Brock (Abe and Jennie) Award
Brock (Hugh) Scholarships
Brockwell (C.A. Brodie) Prize
Brodie (Maurice) Scholarship
Brooks (Murray) Bursaries
Brown (Ernest) Gold Medal
Brown (Jean) Award
Brown (Mary-Emily) Scholarships
Brown (Stewart) Bursaries
Bruce (Rev. G.O.) Bursaries
Bruce (Robert) Bursaries
Bruce (Robert) Scholarships 1 2 3 4
Bruneau Prize
Buchanan (Gwen) Scholarship
Burke (Kenneth M.) Bursaries
Burnside Student Loan Fund
Butler (Zella Bronfman) Bursary
C
CAE Scholarship
Caie (Penny) Scholarship
Caldwell (David M.) Loan Fund
Caley (Herbert) Award
Cameron (Duncan) Prize
Cameron (Virginia) Bursary
Campbell (Duncan) Award
Campbell (Samuel) Bursary
Canadian Agricultural Economics Society Book Prize
Canadian Army University Course Bursary
Canadian Club of Montreal Fiftieth Anniversary Fund
Canadian Federation of University Women's Award
Canadian Information Processing Society Prize
Canadian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy Loan Fund
Canadian Society for Chemistry Silver Medals
Canadian Society of Animal Science Prize
Capp (Clara) Scholarship
Carl (Kurt) Award
Carr-Harris (Lloyd) Scholarships
Centre d'Insemination Artificielle Inc. Award
Chadha Family Foundation Awards
Champions (1938) Awards
Chapman (Henry) Medal
Chapman (Henry) Prize
Cherry Prizes
Cheung (Tony) Scholarship
Chomay (John) Award
Choquette (Marguerite E.) Award
Christie (Nat) Scholarships
Christie-Steinmetz Award
Christie-Storer Bursary
Chrostowski (Tadeusz) Scholarship
Chung (Wallace B.) Scholarships
Clair-Feldman (Nathalie) Award
Clarke (W. Douglas) Award
Class of Law 1962 Professor John W. Durnford Bursary
Class of 1951 Engineering Prize
Class of 1953 Prizes 1 2
Class of 1991 Bursary
Class of Law 1964 Awards
Class of Medicine 1943B Bursary
Class of Medicine 1954 Scholarship
Class of Medicine 1959 Scholarship
Class of Medicine 1963 Scholarship
Class of Medicine 1972 Bursary
Class of Medicine 1990 Scholarship
Clay (Clement) Loan Fund
CMC Electronics Scholarships
Coghlan (Brian) Prize
Cohen (Bertha) Revolving Loan Fund
Cohen (Evelyn Berman) Prize
Cohen (Mark J.) Bursaries in Medicine
Colle (Mr. and Mrs. Harry) Award
College of Dental Surgeons of Quebec Loan
Collins (Peter) Prize
Colonization Society's Bursaries
Cominco Scholarship
Commerce 1925 Awards
Commerce 1953 Scholarship
Commerce 1955 Scholarships
Commercial Society Loan Fund
Common (Robert Haddon) Prize
Conklin (Raymond) Prize
Connell (Frederick) Awards 1 2
Consumers Packaging Awards
Cook (Allen) Prize
Cook (Lindsay) Scholarship
Cooke (Dr. Patricia M.) Bursary
Cooner (Beverley) Bursary
Cooper (Cy and Hélène) Prize
Cooper (James) Scholarship
Coote (Dr. J.A.) Prize
Coppin (Mary) Bursary
Coppin (Mary) Scholarships
Cosens (Elizabeth Millar) Bursary
Courtemanche (André) Scholarship
Cox (Raymond) Prize
Cram (Jack) Scholarships
Crawford (Emily Ross) Scholarships
Cremona Prize
Cullen (Brian) Award
Culver (Mary Powell) Scholarship
Cummings (James) Scholarships
Cutler Shield
D
Dalse-Sheinhart Prize
Daly (Marion McCall) Award 1 2 3 4
Dassault Systèmes Inc. Scholarship
Dawson (Sir William) Scholarships
Dawson College (McGill) Loan
Dawson-Porter Prize
Dean's Honour List
Deehy (Patrick) Bursary
Della Pergola Scholarships
Delta Kappa Gamma Award
Department of Performance Scholarship
Department of Theory Scholarship
Derick (Carrie) Scholarship
Desjardins Ducharme Stein Monast Scholarship
Desrosiers (Paul-Hervé) Scholarship
Dey (William John) Bursaries
De Zwirek (Louis) Loan Fund
Diamond (Annie) Bursaries
Dixon (David) Bursary
Doherty (D'Arcy) Bursaries
Doherty (D'Arcy) Scholarships
Dollin (Alec and Sylvia) Loan
Dominion Bridge Corporation
Donalda (Pauline) Scholarship
Donalda Prize
Douglas (James) Tutorial Bursaries
Dow-Hickson Scholarships 1 2
Draper (Herbert) Bursary
Drisin (Charlotte F.) Bursary
Druckman (Hyman) Bursary
Drummond (Guy) Fellowships
Drummond (Lara) Scholarships
Duggan (George Herrick) Bursary Fund
Duggan (George Herrick) Scholarships
Dunn (Stuart) Scholarship
Dunn (Tim) Award
E
Eberts (Elisabeth) Scholarships
Echenberg (Ida and Abraham) Scholarship
E.D. Foods Ltd. Award
EDC Scholarship
Edward (Anne-Marie) Bursary
Eidlow (Samuel) Bursary
Elgart (Vladmimir) Award
Engels (Rose and Harry) Bursary
Engineering Institute of Canada Prizes
England (Octavia) Scholarship
Eric Award
Erlick (George E.) Bursary
Ernst & Young Prize
Evans (Nevil Norton) Scholarship
F
Faculty Bursary Funds 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Faculty of Agricultural and Environmental SciencesScholarships Fund
Faculty of Arts Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Education Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Engineering Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Management Loan Fund
Faculty of Management Prize
Faculty of Management Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Music Awards
Faculty of Music Bursary
Faculty of Music Entrance Scholarships
Faculty of Music Orchestral Awards and Scholarships
Faculty of Music Scholarships
Faculty of Music Special Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Religious Studies Scholarships Fund
Faculty of Science Scholarships Fund
Fairbairn (J.M.) Loan Fund
Fairley (Grace) Trafalgar Scholarship
Fanning (Robert) Bursary Fund
Fantham Prize
Farrand (Narcissa) Scholarship
Farren (Helen E.) Bursary
Favretto Scholarhips
Ferrier (James) Bursary
Fineberg (Bob) Bursary
Finestone (Sheila) Award
Finestone Prize
Finkelstein (Isidore) Prize
Finkelstein (Sylvia) Scholarship
Firmenich of Canada Scholarship
Fischer (Karl) Scholarship
Fischer (Lewis A.) Award
Fischer (Sarah) Award
Fish (Aaron) Scholarships
Fisher (E.M.) Scholarship
Fiske (Hollis) Scholarships
Fleming (A.) Loan Fund
F. Menard Inc. Prize
Fondation Habitat '67 Prix
Food & Nutrition Research Foundation Scholarships
Ford (Rex) Bursary
Forget (L.J. and Company) Awards
Forrester (Maureen) Scholarship
Forsyth (Dora) Prize
Forsyth (Robert) Prize
Foster (John S.) Scholarship
Foundation for the Advancement of ProtestantEducation Awards
Fox (Charles) Prize 1 2
Fox (Harold G.) Bursaries
Frankel (Saul and Freda) Prize
Freedman (Amy and Sharai) Loan Fund
French Consulate Prize
Friars (Gerry) Award
Friends of McGill Inc. Fund
Friends of McGill, Inc. Scholarships
Friends of Music Award
Frost (George Henry) Loan Fund
Frothingham Bursaries
Furst (Margaret) Prizes
G
Gabora (Gaelyne) Prize
Gale (G. Gordon) Prize
Gales (D. Lorne) Scholarships
Galley (John V.) Scholarships 1 2 3 4
Gelfand (Dr. M. Richard) Prize
Gelinas Scholarships
German Embassy Prize
GHS Mills Foundation Scholarship
Gilchrist (Joan C.) Award
Girvin-Robertson Prize
Glassco (Gladys) Bursary Fund
Gluskin-Sheff Scholarships
Gold Medal in Education
Goldbloom (Stephen S.) Prize
Goldenberg (H. Carl) Scholarship
Goldenberg (Maurice) Scholarship
Gombay (Hélène) Prize
Goodman (Aaron and Mary) Bursaries
Goodman (Estelle H.) Prize
Gordon (A.R.) Awards
Gougeon (Helen) Bursary
Government Assistance
Governor General's Medal
Graduates' Society of the District of Bedford Bursary
Graham (R.P.D.) Scholarships 1 2
Grant (Mary Fabiana) Bursaries
Gray (P.H.H.) Prize
Great-West Life and London Life Scholarships 1 2
Greaves (Ida Cecil) Bursary
Greek Ambassador's Book Prizes
Greek Embassy Prizes
Greek Ministry of Culture & Sciences Scholarships
Greek Students' Bursary and Loan Fund
Green (John) Award
Greenblatt (Maurice and Sara) Scholarships
Greenshields (R.A.E.) Bursaries
Greenspoon (Barbara) Bursary
Greenspoon (Pearl) Scholarship
Greer (Cissy & Jimmy) Prizes
Greer (Cissy and Jimmy) Prizes
Griffiths (David) Scholarship
Groome (Reginald K.) Scholarship
Gruber (Rubin) Scholarship
Gualtieri (Domenico) Prize
Gualtieri-Doran Award
Gurman (T.I.) Prize
Gwynne (Jean M.) Award
H
Hagerman Prize 1 2
Hahn (Jack) Bursary
Hall (Helen) Prize
Hall (James Dickie) Prizes
Hall (James Dickie) Scholarship
Hall (Nancy Catherine) Scholarship
Halpern (Simon and Rosalie) Scholarship
Hamilton (Constance) Prize
Hamilton (Edward) Loan Fund
Hamilton (Philip) Scholarship
Hang (Chang Choon) Scholarship
Hanson (Derek) Bursary
Harrigan (David) Prize
Harrington (Conrad F.) Loan Fund
Harrington (Joan and Conrad) Scholarships
Harris (Joseph and Sarah) Bursary
Harris (Robert) Scholarships
Harris-Van Gelder (Jane) Award
Harrison (F.C.) Prizes 1 2
Harrison (Thomas Leeming) Award
Hart (I.R.) Bursaries
Hart (Thornley) Scholarships
Hartwick (John) Award
Harvey (David and Donalda) Scholarship
Hasley (Diane) Scholarship 1 2
Hassall (William) Prize
Hatcher (Dr. William H.) Prize
Hayes (Murray) Scholarships
Heberkorn (Samuel) Scholarship
Hecht (Sol) Bursary
Henderson (Arthur and Helen) Scholarship
Herbert (Dr. D.M.) Award
Herschorn (H.E.) Bursary
Herschorn Loan Fund
Herzer (Richard) Scholarships
Hewitt Fund
Heyman (Paul) Bursary
High School of Montreal Bursaries
Hill (Annette S.) Bursaries
Hill (Sarah Emma) Scholarship
Historical Society's Prize
Hoare (Walter) Scholarship
Hodgson (Madelene) Prize
Hodgson (Sidney J.) Scholarships
Holcomb (Norah) Prize
Holt (David) Award
Homestake Award
Honeywell Aerospatiale Award
Hooper (John) Scholarship
Hoover (Eunice Patton) Bursary
Hopson (Eben) Bursary
Houlding (Margaret) Prize
Houston Bursary
Howard (T. Palmer) Award
Howard (William) Scholarships 1 2
Howarth (Mr. and Mrs. Cameron) Bursary
Howson (Hugh) Prize
Hui (Charles C.P.) Scholarships
Hunt (Gordon) Scholarship
Hunter (Georgina) Scholarship
Hurlbatt (Ethel) Scholarship
Hyde (Duncan) Loan Fund
Hydro Agri Canada Prize
I
Institut Canadien de Science et Technologie
IODE-Charles Lindsay Prize
Irving (Grace) Scholarships
Irwin-Brennan Scholarship
Isaacs (Celia and Sydney) Bursary
Issenman (Bernard L.) Award
Ives Scholarship
Ivey (Charles) Foundation Scholarships
Ivey (Ethel Jamieson) Award
J
Jacobs (Joseph H.) Prize
James (Boswell) Loan Fund
James (Francis) Loan and Bursary Fund
Japan Studies Prizes
Japanese Canadian Cultural Centre Prize
Japanese Studies Awards
Jardine Bursaries
John Deere Scholarship
Johnston (Margaret and Norma) Bursary
Johnston (N. Douglas) Bursary
Jones (Eliza M.) Awards
Jones (Frank P.) Education Awards
Jones (Robert) Bursary
Judkins (W.O.) Prizes
K
Kalil (Margaret) Award
Kalyon Prize
Kappa Rho Tau Fraternity Bursaies
Keenan (Mary) Scholarship
Kellogg Foundation Loan Fund
Kelly (James Frederick) Bursary
Kennedy (J. Taylor) Bursary
Kennedy Phyllis) Bursary
Ker (Frederick Southam) Bursary
Ker & Petrie Scholarship
Kerry (Esther) Scholarship
Keyfitz Scholarships
Khaki University and Y.M.C.A. Fund
Khare (Gopal & Sudhir) Prize
Kidd (Bertram) and Marjorie Sharp Loan Fund
Kiewit (Peter) Sons Co. Ltd. Award
Killam Entrance Scholarships
King (Mabel) Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Montreal Loan Fund
Klineman (Emery and Erwin) Bursary
Knights of the Round Table Bursaries
Kolessa (Lubka) Piano Award
KPMG Scholarship
Kramer (Angela C.) Award in German Studies
Kramer (Angela C.) Award in Music
Krashinsky (Harry) Scholarship
Kronos Canada Inc. Bursaries
Kruger Inc. Scholarships
Kruk (Diane) Prize
Kumbaracibasi (Erim) Bursary
L
Lacey Loan Fund
Lacroix (Hubert) Scholarship
Laing (Murdoch) Prize
Lallemand Bursary
Lamb (A.S.) Scholarships
Lan (Soo Kim) Scholarship
Lane (Frederick) Bursary
Largie (Mildred) Award
Laronde (Donald) Scholarship
Lau (Ping Kwan) Prize 1 2
Launay ( Jean E.L.) Medal
Laurin-Vittie (Alice) Bursary
Laurin-Vittie Bursaries
Lauterman (Lily) Bursary
Law Prize Winners Bursary Fund
Law Students Association Bursaries
Lax (Abel) Bursary
Lazarus (Sarah and Joseph) Bursary
Lea (Richard S.) Tutorial Bursaries
Leblanc Family Bursary
Lee (William U.) Scholarship
LeMaistre (Frederic J.) Awards 1 2
Lengvari (George) Scholarships
Lenoir (Norah) Prize
Leopold (Felix) Bursary
Letendre (Sandra) Award
Levain (Willy) and William Viner Award
Levesque (Richard) Prize
Levine (Boris) Award
Levinschi (Gustav) Scholarship
Levinson (Zave) Bursary
Leviton (Bernard) Loan Fund
Levy (Rae and Jack) Bursary Fund
Lewis (Clark) Prize
Lieutenant Governor's Award
Lin (David Tat-Chi) Scholarship
Lin (David) Foundation Scholarship
Lind (Jed) Scholarships
Lindsay (Sir Charles W.) Prize
Lipkin-Cohen (Bella) Bursary
Lloyd (Lewis) Scholarship
Lochhead (Kenneth Young) Scholarship
Lochhead (William) Prize
Lods (Emile A.) Prize
Logan Gold Medal
Logan Scholarships
Lutfy Bursary
Lutter (Lewis) Bursary
Lyman (Gian) Scholarship
Lyman (Hannah Willard) Scholarship
Lynch (J.B.) Loan and Bursary Fund
Lyster (Lynden Laird) Awards
M
MacBain (John) and Louise Blouin Scholarships
Maccallum (Donald) Bursary
Macdonald (Alexander) Bursary
Macdonald (William) Medals
Macdonald (Wm.) Entrance Scholarships
Macdonald (Wm.) Memorial Scholarship
Macdonald (Wm.) Scholarships 1 2 3
Macdonald Branch of Graduates Society Scholarships
Macdonald Branch of the McGill Alumni AssociationScholarships
Macdonald Class of 1951 Scholarship
Macdonald Class of 1952 Scholarship
Macdonald Teachers' Alumni Association Scholarship
MacDougall (W.G.) Scholarship
Macfarlane (Elizabeth) Prize 1 2
Macfarlane (Elizabeth) Scholarships
Macfarlane (Frederica Campbell) Prize
MacInnes (Alexander) Scholarship
Macintosh (Annie) Prize
MacIver (Kay) Prize
Mackay (H.M.) Scholarship
Mackenzie (Alexander) Scholarships
Mackenzie (Catherine) Scholarship
Mackey (Donald) Award
MacLaren (John) Student Loan Fund
MacLean Murray Scholarships
MacMillan (Douglas W.) Loan Fund
Macnaghten (Chester) Prizes
MacRae (Isabella C.) Scholarship
Magor (Marion) Scholarships
Mahon (John) Scholarships
Maizel (Chaim) Scholarships
Malard (Chantal) Prize
Malowany (Alfred) Prize
Mappin (Judith) Scholarship
Marcus (Miriam) Award
Marleau (Hubert) Prizes
Marsh and McLennan Scholarship
Marshall (J. Stewart) Prize
Martin (Charles) Bursary Fund
Martlet Foundation Loan Fund
Martlet Foundation Scholarships
Masse (Maurice A.) Award
Masten (George) Scholarships
Matheston (Walter) Loan Fund
Mathison (James) Scholarship
Mauer (Queenie) Bursary
M.A.U.T. Scholarship
McCall (James Darling) Scholarships
McCall (James Davidson) Scholarships
McCaskill (Duncan) Scholarship
McCharles Prize
McConnell (J.W.) Awards
McConnell (J.W.) Bursaries
McConnell (J.W.) Scholarships 1 2
McConnell (Judith) Loan Fund
McConnell Foundation Scholarships in Environment
McCready (Margaret) Prize
McCullagh (Paul F.) Award
McCullagh (Paul F.) Prizes
McCullagh (Paul F.) Scholarship
McEntyre (David) Undergraduate Research Award
McGill Accounting Club Prize
McGill Alumnae Bursaries
McGill Alumnae Loan Fund
McGill Alumnae Prizes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
McGill Alumnae Scholarships
McGill Associates Bursary
McGill Associates 50th Anniversary Loan Fund
McGill/Ecole Poytechnique Prize
McGill Hong Kong Graduates Bursary
McGill Iranian Students' Association Loan Fund
McGill (James) Awards
McGill (James) Scholarships
McGill Opera Award
McGill Quarter Century Club Bursary
McGill Society of Ontario Loan Fund
McGill Society of Ottawa Bursary
McGill University (Canada) Trust Scholarship
McGill University Bookstore Bursary
McGill University C.O.T.C. Bursary
McGill University C.O.T.C. Scholarships
McGlade (T.H.) Bursary
McIntosh (Robert and Margaret) Bursary
McKay (Jean) Bursary
McKyes (Eileen) Bursaries
McLagan (T.R.) Scholarships
McLennan-Ethel Hurlbatt Scholarship
McLennan (Isabella) Bursary and Loan Fund
McLennan (Isabella) Scholarship
McLernon (J.R.S.) Bursary Fund
McManus (George J.) Scholarships
McNab (Elizabeth) Scholarship
McNaughton Scholarship
McOuat (J. Donald) Bursaries
McRobie (Donald R.) Award
Meighen (T.R) Foundation Scholarships
Mendelssohn (Nathan) Bursaries
Menzies (Donald C.) Bursary
Merck (George W.) Loan Fund
Millar (Jean L.) Scholarship
Millar (Mrs. M. Dorothea) Loan Fund
Millen (Laddie) Prize
Mills (Frank) Scholarship
Mills (Jeff) Prize
Mills (Major Hiram) Medal
Mills (Major Hiram) Scholarship
Milton (Margaret) Prize
Mining, Metals and Materials Scholarships
Misawa Homes Prize
Mohr (Dr. F.W.C.) Scholarships
Molson (Anne) Gold Medal
Molson (Anne) Prize
Molson (Anne) Scholarship
Molson (Hartland) Loan Fund
Montreal Women's Association of the Canadian Instituteof Mining, Metallurgy, and Petroleum Bursaries 1 2
Montreal Women's Club Eliza Reid Bursary
Montreal/Quebec Phi Delta Kappa Prize
Moore (W. Herbert) Bursary
Morrison (R.G.K.) Award
Morse (Herbert) Scholarship
Morssen (Charles) Bursary Fund
Morssen (Charles) Gold Medal
Morton (Janet) Prize
Motorola Foundation Scholarships
Mowry (D.P.) Loan Fund
Moyse Travelling Scholarships 1 2
Mudge (Gertrude) Student Aid Fund
Muhlstock (Louis) Bursary
Murray (E.G.D.) Prize
Murray (Gladys) Bursary
Music Students' Association Bursary
Muskatov (Boris) Prize 1 2
N
National Council of Jewish Women Loan Fund
Neilson (Helen) Scholarship
Neilson (Henry Kenneth) Bursary
Nelles (J. Gordon) Bursary
Newman (John) Award
Newman (John) Bursary
Newport Sports Management Inc. Bursary
New Testament Greek Prize
Nichol (Dorothy) Scholarships
Nicholls (Robert) Scholarship
1938 Champions Awards
Noad (Algy S.) Prize
Nommik (Juhan) Bursary
Nommik (Salme) Bursary
Norris (Jessie) Award
Norshield Financial Group Scholarship
North American Studies Prize
Norych (S. Frances) Scholarships
Nova Corporation Scholarship
Nowakowski (Joan) Prize
Nutting (Charles Albert) Bursary
Nutting (David) Award
O
Oakeley (Hilda) Scholarship
Ogilvie (Jean Sharp) Bursary
Ogilvie (William) Bursary
Old Sun Scholarship
Oliver (Allen) Fellowship
Oliver (Allen) Gold Medal
125th Anniversary Loan Fund
125th Anniversary National Programme Bursaries
Onions (Wilfred) Prize
Oppenheimer (Hans Hermann) Scholarship
Order of Engineers of Quebec Scholarship
Ordre des Agronomes du Québec Award
Ordre des Ingénieurs du Québec Scholarship
Ouimette (Victor) Prize
Oxford Music Scholarship
P
Pall (David) and Bram Appel Scholarships
Paltiel (Freda L.) Award
Paltiel (Sarah) Award
Papanastasiou Family Bursaries
Pappelbaum (Sydney S.) Bursary
Parkin (G. Raleigh) Bursary
Parkins (Edgar R.) Bursary Fund
Parkins (Edgar R.) Scholarships
Paterson (Alex) Scholarships
Patriquin (Donald) Award 1 2
Pearce (Harry) Prize and Medal
Peden (Merle) Bursary
Pelletier Prize
Penhallow Prize
Penhallow Scholarship
Pesner (Sam and Bessie) Foundation Bursary Fund
Pesner (Samuel and Bessie) Bursary
Peters (Charlie) Scholarship
Peters (Eileen) Scholarships
Peterson Prize in English
Peterson Scholarships in Classics
Peterson Scholarships in Music
Petrie & Ker Scholarship
Pevensing Prize
Phi Delta Kappa Prize
Phi Kappa Pi Bursary
Phillips (J.B.) Award
Phillips (Lazarus) Scholarships
Plasse (Robert) Award
Polisuk (Moe J.) Prize
Poulson (Martha Jane) Scholarship
Pounder (E.R.) Prize
Powell (R.E.) Bursary Fund
Powell (R.E.) Scholarships
Poy (Vivienne) Scholarships
Pratt (J.K) Loan Fund
Pratt (Margaret) Scholarships
Prentice (Norman) Awards
Prescott (Grace) Bursary
Preston (Ross) Bursary
Price Waterhouse & Co. Award
Prince of Wales Medal
Prince of Wales Scholarships 1 2
Prix de la Fondation Habitat '67
Proulx (Guy) Prize
Pryor (Antje Graupe) Awards 1 2
Purves (Clifford B.) Prize
Q
QIT- Fer et Titane Inc. Bourses
Quilty (Ron) Prize
R
Radowitz (Mr. and Mrs. Saul) Scholarship
Ralston Purina Scholarship
Ralston Scholarship
Reader's Digest Loan Fund
Redpath (James) Bursary
Redpath (Jane) Exhibition 1 2
Reford (Elsie Stephen) Scholarships
Reid (Helen R.Y.) Scholarship
Reinhardt (Carl) Scholarships and Bursaries
Religious Studies Bursary Fund
Ressler (H.R.) Scholarship
Restricted Funds
Reuters Limited Scholarship 1 2
Reynolds (Helen) Bursary
Rich (Jane) Scholarship
Rich (Jean) Foundation Scholarship in Arts - Champagne (Guy) Scholarship
Rich (Jean) Scholarship in Education
Richter Scholarship
Riente (Lara) Prize
Rigler (Frank) Prize
Rinzler (Rose Golt) Bursary
Rittmeyer (June) Bursary
Robb (Janet Morison) Bursary
Robertson (Louis) Prize
Robertson (R.F.) Award
Robertson (R.F.) Prize
Rocklin (Adele) Prize
Rogers Family Scholarships
Roscoe (Muriel V.) Bursary
Roscoe (Muriel) Prize
Roseborough (Howard) Prize
Rosenfeld (Dr. and Mrs. Hirsh) Scholarship
Rosenfeld (Samuel) Bursary
Rosenfeld (Sara) Prize
Rosengarten (Ann and George) Bursary
Rosenthal (Harry and Ruth) Award
Rosenthall (Edward) Prize 1 2
Ross (G. Allen) Bursary
Ross (Gavin) Bursary
Ross (Graham) Prize
Ross (James D.) Prize
Ross (Reuben) Award
Rothman (Rose and Harry) Scholarship
Row (W.S.) Award
Rowles (William) Bursary
Rowlinson Travelling Prize
Royal Bank Award
Royal Canadian Legion Bursary
Rubin (David and Ethel) Bursary
Rugh (William S.) Scholarship
S
Sacks (Solomon David) Bursary
Saint Lambert Horticultural Society Scholarship
Salisbury (Richard F.) Prize
Salomon (Joseph and Jennie) Bursary
Salsinger (Bertha) and Tani (Victor) Medal
Samson Bélair/Deloitte & Touche Award
Samson Bélair/Deloitte & Touche Prize
Sanskrit Prize
Saueressig (Heinz) Scholarship
Saunders (Ernest) Bursary
Savard and Lee Scholarship
Sceptre Investment Counsel Limited Scholarships
Schapira (Frank) Scholarships
Schecter (Rachel and Benjamin) Scholarship
Schiller (Martha) Award
Schlesinger Newman Goldman Scholarship
Schoel (Jack) Scholarships
School of Nursing Bursary Fund
School of P. & O.T. Bursary Fund
School of Social Work Alumni Award
Schouela (David and Ronnie) Prize
Schouela (David and Ronnie) Scholarship
Schouela (Ezekiel and Cely) Scholarship
Schwartz (Bennie) Prize
Schwartz (Max and Jennie) Award
Schwartz Levitsky Feldman Scholarship
Schwartzman (Jacob) Scholarship
Scott (Barbara) Scholarship
Sebestyen (Peter) Award
Segall (Harold N.) Loan Fund
Semaan (J. Jeffery) Prize
Separator Engineering Bursary
Seventy-Fifth Anniversary Scholarship
Shakespeare Medal
Shakespeare Scholarship
Shapiro (Bernard) Prize
Shapiro (Bernard) Scholarships
Shapiro (Lionel) Awards for Creative Writing
Shapiro (Lionel) Awards in English
Shapiro (Phyllis and Bernard) Scholarship in Instrumental Performance
Shapiro (Phyllis and Bernard) Scholarship in Opera 1 2 3
Sharp (Marjorie) and Bertram Kidd Loan Fund
Sharwood (Robert) Scholarship
Shaver (Garnet and Jane) Scholarship
Shaver (Wilfred) Scholarships
Shayne Family Scholarships
Siblin (Herbert E.) Award
Slapcoff (Laurie Robin) Award
Slatkin (Regina) Award
Smail (Stanton) Bursary
Smith (Angus McCoy) Bursary Fund
Smith (Brian) Prize
Smith (Gordon) Scholarship
Smith (Greville) Scholarships
Smith (Seba Abbott) Scholarship
Smythe (Thomas and Willa) Bursary
Snell (Dorothy) Bursary
Snell (Dorothy) Scholarship
Snow (Charles and Frances) Bursary
Snyder (Charles William) Scholarships
Social Work Alumni Loan Fund
Social Work Bursary Fund
Société de Musique Canadienne Prix
Society of Chemical Industry Awards 1 2
Solod (Zoya) Scholarship
Solomon (David) Prizes
Sony of Canada Ltd. Scholarships 1 2
Southam (F.N.) Loan Fund
Spanier (Albert) Prize
Spanier (Calder) Prize
Spanish Embassy Prize
SSMU Access Bursary
St. Andrew's Society Bursary
St. Francis District Graduates' Society Bursary
St. George's Loan Fund
Stachiewicz (Prof. Jules W.) Prize
Stansbury (E.J.) Bursary
Stauffer (Joseph S.) Scholarship
Steacy (Mary) Bursaries
Stein (Hyman Herbert) Award
Steltor Scholarship
Stevens (Mary) Bursary
Stevenson (R.W.) Bursary
Stewart Medals
Stewart (Neil) Prize
Stone (Fred Victor) Prize
Strathcona Trust Medals
Struthers (Robert) Bursary
STS Systems Ltd. Prize
Student Teacher's Society Loan Fund
Students' Society Loan Fund
Sullivan (Jane) Scholarship
Swales (Dorothy E.) Prize 1 2
Swales (Dorothy Newton) Prize
Swidler (J. Robert) Bursary
Switzerland, Prizes of Ambassador in Canada
Sykes (Muriel) Award
T
Tabac (Corinne Fay) Prize
Tancred (Peta) Prize
Tani (Victor) and Salsinger (Bertha) Medal
Tanzman (Dr. Joseph) Award
Tate (Herbert) Loan Fund
Tavares (Emanuel) Prize 1 2
TD Bank Bursary
Terroux (Kathleen) Prizes
Thompson (George) Prize
3M Canada Company Bursary
Tillson (George E.) Loan Fund
Touren-Furness (Lucie) Bursary
Trafalgar (Grace Fairley) Scholarship
Tredgett (April) Scholarship
Tredgett (Roy) Scholarship
Treiger (Joseph) Bursary
Troli (John) Bursary
Tu (Grant and Lillian) Bursaries
Turner (Agnes) Bursary
Turner (Nancy H.) Bursary
Turner (Philip J.) Prize
U
University Bursary Fund
University Challenge Bursary Fund
University Loan Fund
University Lodge Loan Fund
V
Van Horn (Ralph) Bursary
Vaughan (Susan C.) Scholarship
Vered (Zeev) Award
Verigin (Susan and Iain) Scholarships in Arts
Victor (Herschel) Scholarships
Vineberg (Cecil) Scholarship
Viner (William) and Willy Levain Award
Volbert (Weston Fay) Loan Fund
Volckmar (Edward) Bursary Fund
Von Hoyningen Huene Scholarship
W
Waddell Loan Fund
Wainwright Bursaries
Wali (Nayab Jahan) Scholarship
Walkley (John) Award
Wallace (P.R.) Prize
Wasserman (Dora) Prize
Watson (Horace) Medal
Watson (Horace) Prize
Watt (Mrs. Alfred) Prize
Webber (Gordon) Bursaries
Webster (Mary and Stuart) Bursary
Weinroth (Howard) Prize
Weir (Joan C.) Scholarship
Weir (William Arthur) Award
Weldon (Hazel) Scholarship
Weldon (R.L.) Scholarships
Weldon (Richard Laurence) Scholarships
Wellington (Sheila) Awards
Wells (Patricia) Scholarship
Wheeler (Gerald) Award
Whitby (G. Stafford) Prize
White (F.T.M.) Award
White (Morton J.) Loan Fund
Wickenden Loan Fund
Wight (Allan and Dorothy) Loan Fund
Willey (Constance) Prize
Williams (Gwyn) Loan Fund
Williams (W.M.) Scholarship
Williams-Wait Bursary
Wilson (Edgar and Margaret) Bursary Fund
Wilson (Edgar and Margaret) Scholarships
Wilson (Morris W.) Bursary Fund
Wilson (Morris W.) Scholarships
Wilson (Stuart A.) Prize
Winters (George) Bursary
Wirth (E.M.) Scholarship
Wisdom (Charles S.C.) Bursary
Wisdom (Stuart Albert) Scholarship
Wise (Peter S.) Prize in Accounting
Wiseman (Shloime) Prize
Wolcott Bursary Fund
Wolfson (David) Scholarships
Women Associate of McGill Bursaries
Women Associates of McGillScholarships 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women Associates-Weldon Scholarship
Women's Association of the Mining Industry Award
Wong (Clifford) Loan Fund
Wong (Clifford) Scholarships 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Wood (Edward C.) Scholarships
Wood (Valerie) Award in Music
Woodhead Prize
Woodrow (Isabel) Scholarships 1 2
Woodyatt (J.B.) Scholarships
Woonton (Garnet) Prize
Work Study Fund
X
Xanthaky (Dorothy) Scholarships
Y
Yaffe (Betty Workman) Prize
Yaralli (Roy) Award
Yeganegi (Shiriin) Scholarship
Yip (Gar Lam) Prize
Y.M.C.A. Scholarship Fund
Yugoslavia, Prize of the Ambassador in Canada
Z
Zanger (Maurice) Bursary
Zilbert (Dale) Prize
Zimbler (Deirdre) Prize